Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ANPS TC 2019 has ended
Create Your Own Event
ANPS TC 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Search
or browse by date + venue
Breakout Session 1
Breakout Session 2
Breakout Session 3
Closing Remarks
Coffee and Tea Break
Keynote
Lunch
Opening & Welcome Performance
Platinum Sponsor Presentation
Registration
Symposium
Transition Time Between Sessions
All
addnew
Popular
Log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Saturday
, February 9
07:00 WIB
Registration
LIMITED
Main Lobby
08:00 WIB
Opening & Welcome Performance
LIMITED
Beacon Theatre
Richard Sidharta
08:40 WIB
Platinum Sponsor Presentation from PT. Pesona Edu
LIMITED
Beacon Theatre
Raynaldo Adeputra
08:45 WIB
Keynote Address: “Knowledge and Emotions: the teacher as guide and healer”
LIMITED
Beacon Theatre
Dr Ben Schmidt
09:45 WIB
Platinum Sponsor Presentation from PT. BenQ
LIMITED
Beacon Theatre
Erlina Listyowati
09:50 WIB
Coffee and Tea Break
LIMITED
Cafetaria
10:20 WIB
Workshop 1A “Engaging Students’ Emotion for Better Learning and Better Being”
FULL
Room C201
Amelia Febriani
Workshop 1B “Engaging Today’s learners”
LIMITED
Room C202
Chua Kok Seng
Workshop 1C “Scope and Sequence: Teaching Effectively, Teaching to Excellence”
FILLING
Room C203
Fedora
Workshop 1D “Teaching children with special and additional needs”
FULL
Room C204
Gareth Steed
Workshop 1E “So simple that they can’t forget it (Basic principles to simplify materials)”
LIMITED
Room C205
HANDY SALIM
Workshop 1F “More Than Just Memorisation: Connecting Relational and Instrumental Understandings to Improve Students’ Procedural Fluency in Primary and Secondary Mathematics Classrooms”
FILLING
Room C206
Jose Celestino
Workshop 1G “Posi Vibes Only!: Establishing a Positive Classroom Environment”
LIMITED
Room C302
Made Cynthia Agrita Putri Rizwari
Workshop 1H “If they are Laughing –they’re Learning” –Effective Strategies towards using humor in classroom.”
FULL
Room C303
Mansi Srivastava
Workshop 1I “Showing Students What Success Looks Like”
FILLING
Room C304
Neil MacRae
Workshop 1J “Reliability as a spectrum – A 21 st century skill, beyond the classroom”
LIMITED
Room C307
Periachi Periadevi • Amanda Tan
Workshop 1K “Mystery Box: Build Curiosity in Our Class.”
FILLING
Room C308
Rian Wardana Parrobe
11:40 WIB
Transition Time Between Sessions
11:50 WIB
Workshop 2A “Conquering anxiety and creating iron-clad confidence”
FILLING
Room C201
Andy Dougharty
Workshop 2B “How to Determine the Right Learning Strategies for Children”
FULL
Room C202
Diana Lie
Workshop 2C “Becoming Indonesian Principal in SPK, Why not?”
LIMITED
Room C203
Dr. Capri Anjaya
Workshop 2D “Teaching for Understanding (Concept-based learning)”
FILLING
Room C204
Fifi Anggraini, M.Pd
Workshop 2E “Teaching Strategies that Enhance Retention of What Has Been Taught”
FULL
Room C205
Gaylord Anderson, M.A.
Workshop 2F “Use of Augmented Reality in Education: Bring Your Lessons To Life”
LIMITED
Room C206
Hasan Sie
Workshop 2G “How to make thinking visible?”
FILLING
Room C302
Hendro Widjaya
Workshop 2H “Diving Deeper With Digital Learning”
FULL
Room C303
Pramaditya Fathamulia • Hugo Indratno
Workshop 2I “Creating Memorable, Usable and Durable Learning Experiences: Lesson Design and Teaching Techniques”
FULL
Room C304
Vima Kristin Marpa
Workshop 2J “Teaching Students How to Think”
FULL
Room C307
Yenny Chandra
13:10 WIB
Lunch
LIMITED
Cafetaria
14:00 WIB
Workshop 3A “Start it Right With Right Goals”
FILLING
Room C201
Adelina Mulyani Go
Workshop 3B “Building Stronger Relationships With Students Through Classroom Meetings”
LIMITED
Room C202
Adriani Francisca
Workshop 3C “Art Created for Others”
LIMITED
Room C203
Tias Kusumawardhani • White, David
Workshop 3D “Developing Creative Thinking”
FULL
Room C204
Early K. Hapsari, S.Psi, M.Pd
Workshop 3E “How Technopreneurs Learn”
LIMITED
Room C205
Fransiska Oetami
Workshop 3F “Effective Discussion Strategy in the Classroom”
FULL
Room C206
Isdiati Agustriani • Ayatul Ulfah
Workshop 3G “Mirror Mirror on The Wall, What Have I Learned Overall?: Enhancing Awareness in Special Needs Students”
FILLING
Room C302
Cyntia Dwi Ariani • Made Cynthia Agrita Putri Rizwari
Workshop 3H “Strategies for Solving Math Problem in Primary Years”
FILLING
Room C303
Marsaria Primadona
Workshop 3I “Showing Students What Success Looks Like” (Repeat Session)
FULL
Room C304
Neil MacRae
Workshop 3J “The Perks of a DIY Interactive Board Display”
FILLING
Room C307
Rafika Ariani
Workshop 3K “Games in Reading: A Teaser for Reading in Secondary Class.”
LIMITED
Room C308
Rully Fitria Handayani
15:20 WIB
Transition Time Between Sessions
15:25 WIB
Platinum Sponsor Presentation from PT. ACT
LIMITED
Beacon Theatre
15:30 WIB
Symposium
LIMITED
Beacon Theatre
Richard Sidharta
15:55 WIB
Closing Remarks
LIMITED
Beacon Theatre
Elena Racho
Timezone
ANPS TC 2019
Asia/Jakarta
Filter By Venue
Beacon Academy, Jalan Pegangsaan Dua, RT.3/RW.19, Pegangsaan Dua, North Jakarta
Sort schedule by Venue
Beacon Theatre
Cafetaria
Main Lobby
Room C201
Room C202
Room C203
Room C204
Room C205
Room C206
Room C302
Room C303
Room C304
Room C307
Room C308
Filter By Type
Breakout Session 1
Breakout Session 2
Breakout Session 3
Closing Remarks
Coffee and Tea Break
Keynote
Lunch
Opening & Welcome Performance
Platinum Sponsor Presentation
Registration
Symposium
Transition Time Between Sessions
All
addnew
Popular
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Saturday
, February 9
Venue
Beacon Theatre
Cafetaria
Main Lobby
Room C201
Room C202
Room C203
Room C204
Room C205
Room C206
Room C302
Room C303
Room C304
Room C307
Room C308
Session Type
Breakout Session 1
Breakout Session 2
Breakout Session 3
Closing Remarks
Coffee and Tea Break
Keynote
Lunch
Opening & Welcome Performance
Platinum Sponsor Presentation
Registration
Symposium
Transition Time Between Sessions
All
addnew
Other Filters
Popular